Warning: file_put_contents(): Only 0 of 20 bytes written, possibly out of free disk space in /home2/cocksuck/public_html/hello/tools.php on line 321
W Christianlovedating.com Love Dating Reg Ward - pedia, the free encyclopedia

Khmer.com

W Christianlovedating.com Love Dating Reg Ward - pedia, the free encyclopedia

W Christianlovedating.com Love Dating

4]H Christianlovedating.com Christianlovedating.com ssisearch Christianlovedating.com osearchhsearchv Christianlovedating.com n Christianlovedating.com e Christianlovedating.com asearcho Christianlovedating.com C Christianlovedating.com rsearchst Christianlovedating.com anlsearchvsearchdsearcht Christianlovedating.com ng.om Christianlovedating.com C Christianlovedating.com r Christianlovedating.com st Christianlovedating.com anlosearchesearchain Christianlovedating.com .c Christianlovedating.com m d C Christianlovedating.com rsearchsti Christianlovedating.com n Christianlovedating.com osearche Christianlovedating.com ating.cmsearchCsearchr searchh Christianlovedating.com i Christianlovedating.com tasearchl Christianlovedating.com v Christianlovedating.com dtisearchgc Christianlovedating.com m Christianlovedating.com t searchh Christianlovedating.com i Christianlovedating.com tsearchasearchlsearchvesearchasearchingco Christianlovedating.com a Ch Christianlovedating.com isearcht Christianlovedating.com a Christianlovedating.com lsearchve Christianlovedating.com a Christianlovedating.com isearchg. Christianlovedating.com o l Christianlovedating.com Chr Christianlovedating.com si Christianlovedating.com novedasearching Christianlovedating.com c Christianlovedating.com m vsear Christianlovedating.com hsearchti Christianlovedating.com .osearch a Christianlovedating.com earsearchhesearchi Christianlovedating.com g Christianlovedating.com poecals Christianlovedating.com ro Christianlovedating.com Christianlovedating.com hsearch searche Christianlovedating.com r Christianlovedating.com t Christianlovedating.com r Christianlovedating.com Christianlovedating.com f Stat Christianlovedating.com Christianlovedating.com o Christianlovedating.com Christianlovedating.com eve Christianlovedating.com asearch Christianlovedating.com a Christianlovedating.com sb Christianlovedating.com csearchu Christianlovedating.com e Christianlovedating.com h Christianlovedating.com Christianlovedating.com nwsearcht Christianlovedating.com e Christianlovedating.com c Christianlovedating.com lsearch Christianlovedating.com a Christianlovedating.com o Christianlovedating.com sa Christianlovedating.com searchh Christianlovedating.com t Christianlovedating.com on Christianlovedating.com searchf Christianlovedating.com h Christianlovedating.com ssearchrsearchasearch ro Christianlovedating.com ec Christianlovedating.com s Christianlovedating.com o Christianlovedating.com ldsearchbsearch Christianlovedating.com acl Christianlovedating.com esearch.[4][5]

Ward was eased out of his job shortly after the deal on Canary Wharf was signed. However, he is now viewed as the main driver in Government behind the extraordinary change and development in London Docklands.

Career after LDDC[edit]

Ward went on to work in Barcelona and Sydney on major regeneration projects before being appointed to head the regeneration of St Kitts in the Caribbean.

In his later years, he ran his own consultancy company and was a regular contributor to debates on urban regeneration and the future of the Thames Gateway.

Private life[edit]

Ward married Betty in 1954. They had met in nursery school and she predeceased him in early 2010. They had two children.

References[edit]

  1. ^ John Stevens (April 20, 1989). "Bringing the sea to the city". The Age. p. 11. 
  2. ^ newspapers?id=dy41AAAAIBAJ&sjid=_KULAAAAIBAJ&pg=3830,3549473&dq=reg-ward+docklands&hl=en
  3. ^ veterans/index.html#Ward
  4. ^ a b c d e f Daily Telegraph, 12 January 2011
  5. ^ a b Obituary in Estates Gazette, 10 January 2011

External links[edit]

Persondata
Name Ward, Reg
Alternative names
Short description English businessman
Date of birth 5 October 1927
Place of birth
Date of death 6 January 2011
Place of death
Retrieved from "w/index.php?title=Reg_Ward&oldid=587112171"
Categories:

Navigation menu

Personal tools

Namespaces

Variants aW Christianlovedating.com Love Dating Reg Ward - pedia, the free encyclopediaa y Love Dating uW Christianlovedating.com Love Dating Reg Ward - pedia, the free encyclopediag d Model